Siblings: Item Nonrespronse

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Siblings: Item Nonrespronse Geschwister: Gesamt k.A.
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcj7608

Dataset: bcjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2012

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0278

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 537

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: wj7404 xj7405 yj7405 zj7405 baj7405 bbj7405 bcj7608
Dataset: wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (307) -2 (346) -2 (261) -2 (242) -2 (402) -2 (531) -2 (537)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
no 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)