Other Relatives Live In Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Other Relatives Live In Germany Sonstigen Verwandte leben in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Germany [1] Deutschland
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f12p088d3

Dataset: bcp – Data from individual questionnaire 2012

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: other relatives live in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 139
invalid 27844

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0166 zp15515 bap15615 bbp14915 f12p088d3 f13p089d3
Dataset: pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (24113)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (81100) -2 (20480) -2 (18588) -2 (28299) -2 (7038) -2 (6695)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
germany 1 (1358) 1 (139) 1 (148)
yes 1 (312) 1 (325) 1 (434)