Work Result Previous Year

Label translations
en de
label Work Result Previous Year Bearbeitungsergebnis im Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 [10] Successful [10] Realisiert
11 [11] Successful Interview Prev. Wave [11] Real. auch in Vorwelle
16 [16] Int. PGAP Prior Yr Closed [16] Luecke Vj. nacherh.
17 [17] Int. PGAP Prior Yr Open [17] Luecke Vj. nicht nacherh.
18 [18] Individual Interview, No HH Interview [18] Pers.interview, kein HH.interview
19 [19] Faked 1999 Interview [19] in 1999 gefaelschtes Interview
20 [20] Unsuccessful At The Time [20] Derz.n.durchfuehrbar
21 [21] Old, Sick [21] Alt und krank
22 [22] Unreachable Until End [22] Ende Feldarb.n.err
23 [23] Foreigner In Homeland [23] Ausl.l.Zt in Heimat
24 [24] Sick Until End Of Field Interview [24] Krank bis Feldende
25 [25] Unreachable [25] Nicht erreichbar
26 [26] Cannot Process [26] Nicht auswertbar
29 [29] Other Unclear Case [29] Sonst.unkl.Faelle
30 [30] Unwilling Then [30] Derz.n.teiln.bereit
31 [31] No Questionnaire [31] Kein Fragebogen
32 [32] No Time, Desire [32] Keine Zeit-Lust
39 [39] Other Unclear Case [39] Sonst.unkl.Faelle
40 [40] Final Refusal [40] Endguelt.Verweig.
46 [46] Final Refusal [46] Endguelt.Verweig.
47 [47] Language Difficulties [47] Sprachprobleme
50 [50] Moved To Foreign Country [50] Ins Ausland verzogen
60 [60] Has Died [60] Verstorben
70 [70] Moved, No Core Person [70] Verzogen,k.Stammpers
80 [80] HH Not Found [80] I.Feldz.n.gefunden
90 [90] Address Of HH Not Found [90] Adr,HH n.auffindbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcpergzv

Dataset: bcpbrutto – Gross Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: Work Result Previous Year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30325
invalid 19269

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ipergzv jpergzv kpergzv lpergzv mpergzv npergzv opergzv ppergzv qpergzv rpergzv spergzv tpergzv upergzv vpergzv wpergzv xpergzv ypergzv zpergzv bapergzv bbpergzv bcpergzv bdpergzv bepergzv
Dataset: ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4991) -2 (4885) -2 (5446) -2 (5683) -2 (4979) -2 (4823) -2 (7102) -2 (5016) -2 (19321) -2 (7997) -2 (10824) -2 (7586) -2 (7202) -2 (6797) -2 (9858) -2 (6935) -2 (6470) -2 (9413) -2 (23310) -2 (24136) -2 (19269) -2 (24241) -2 (17015)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
successful 10 (14354) 10 (13741) 10 (24136) 10 (21923) 10 (22789) 10 (21968) 10 (21369) 10 (20552) 10 (21743) 10 (20318) 10 (19136) 10 (20290) 10 (23848) 10 (27407) 10 (27191) 10 (30036)
successful interview 10 (4511) 10 (4272) 10 (12778) 10 (13010) 10 (13424) 10 (13200) 10 (12908)
successful interview prev wave 11 (8838)
successful interview prev. wave 11 (8733) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
interview hh gap prev year closed 13 (107)
interview hh gap prev year open 14 (6)
missing prev. yr resurvey 16 (61) 16 (110) 16 (222) 16 (196) 16 (138) 16 (137) 16 (161)
int. pgap prior yr closed 16 (130) 16 (162) 16 (138) 16 (189) 16 (390) 16 (319) 16 (310) 16 (266) 16 (319) 16 (255) 16 (266) 16 (216) 16 (202) 16 (194) 16 (423) 16 (554)
missing prev. yr not resurvey 17 (7) 17 (134) 17 (27) 17 (35) 17 (37) 17 (38) 17 (47)
int. pgap prior yr open 17 (32) 17 (39) 17 (49) 17 (48) 17 (76) 17 (77) 17 (121) 17 (57) 17 (61) 17 (62) 17 (60) 17 (48) 17 (36) 17 (120) 17 (116) 17 (119)
individual interview, no hh interview 18 (11) 18 (6) 18 (12) 18 (19) 18 (13) 18 (11) 18 (8) 18 (18) 18 (32) 18 (35) 18 (16)
faked 1999 interview 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
unsuccessful at the time 20 (82) 20 (123) 20 (67) 20 (77) 20 (100) 20 (80) 20 (48) 20 (52) 20 (40) 20 (42) 20 (98) 20 (30) 20 (39) 20 (51) 20 (85) 20 (41) 20 (77) 20 (54) 20 (43) 20 (31) 20 (176) 20 (300) 20 (269)
old, sick 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (3) 21 (1) 21 (2) 21 (1) 21 (2) 21 (1) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (2) 21 (3) 21 (0) 21 (10)
unreachable until end 22 (15) 22 (15) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (16) 22 (0) 22 (0)
foreigner in homeland 23 (1) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (2) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (3) 23 (6)
sick until end of field 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0)
sick until end of field interview 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (2) 24 (1) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (14) 24 (4) 24 (23) 24 (27) 24 (43)
unreachable 25 (21) 25 (10) 25 (16) 25 (27) 25 (26) 25 (37) 25 (34) 25 (72) 25 (40) 25 (146) 25 (95) 25 (120) 25 (98) 25 (97) 25 (99) 25 (102) 25 (70) 25 (65) 25 (85) 25 (137) 25 (126) 25 (145) 25 (224)
cannot process 26 (1) 26 (0) 26 (3) 26 (2) 26 (4) 26 (1) 26 (1) 26 (2) 26 (3) 26 (4) 26 (6) 26 (4) 26 (6) 26 (3) 26 (12) 26 (14) 26 (15) 26 (5) 26 (8) 26 (7) 26 (9) 26 (2) 26 (9)
unwilling then 30 (368) 30 (382) 30 (288) 30 (284) 30 (267) 30 (238) 30 (291) 30 (371) 30 (423) 30 (415) 30 (1041) 30 (940) 30 (973) 30 (768) 30 (943) 30 (715) 30 (847) 30 (718) 30 (690) 30 (766) 30 (967) 30 (1402) 30 (1100)
no questionnaire 31 (4) 31 (13) 31 (21) 31 (17) 31 (3) 31 (13) 31 (7) 31 (8) 31 (23) 31 (14) 31 (13) 31 (17) 31 (8) 31 (12) 31 (11) 31 (11) 31 (5) 31 (14) 31 (9) 31 (16) 31 (16) 31 (12) 31 (1)
no time, desire 32 (123) 32 (227) 32 (239) 32 (195) 32 (152) 32 (114) 32 (115) 32 (139) 32 (98) 32 (573) 32 (267) 32 (231) 32 (106) 32 (133) 32 (177) 32 (229) 32 (160) 32 (154) 32 (402) 32 (365) 32 (491) 32 (451) 32 (747)
other unclear case 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (7) 29 (2) 29 (3) 29 (0)
final refusal 40 (102) 40 (55) 40 (79) 40 (106) 40 (105) 40 (106) 40 (122) 40 (143) 40 (139) 40 (104) 40 (206) 40 (321) 40 (265) 40 (246) 40 (183) 40 (257) 40 (185) 40 (183) 40 (228) 40 (242) 40 (555) 40 (515) 40 (786)
language difficulties 47 (14) 47 (6) 47 (16) 47 (7) 47 (25)
moved to foreign country 50 (1) 50 (3) 50 (1) 50 (0) 50 (2) 50 (1) 50 (0) 50 (3) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (4) 50 (1) 50 (4) 50 (0) 50 (5) 50 (4) 50 (2) 50 (0) 50 (1) 50 (1) 50 (2) 50 (1)
has died 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (1) 60 (0)
moved, no core person 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
hh not found 80 (56) 80 (26) 80 (40) 80 (25) 80 (14) 80 (25) 80 (23) 80 (24) 80 (15) 80 (22) 80 (73) 80 (34) 80 (38) 80 (19) 80 (30) 80 (26) 80 (36) 80 (28) 80 (18) 80 (16) 80 (60) 80 (63) 80 (45)
address hh not found 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (1) 90 (1)
address of hh not found 90 (1) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (1) 90 (0) 90 (4) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (1) 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (1) 90 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information