Work Form Previous Year

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Work Form Previous Year Bearbeitungsform im Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Not Yet In Panel, N [0] noch nicht im Panel (N)
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Mail, Tel. Contact [2] Interv.n.pos.Telkont.
3 [3] Writ. Mail Intv. After Pos. Tel. Contact [3] Schrftl.-post. n.p.TK
4 [4] Only Telephone Contact, Negative [4] Nur TK (negativ)
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal Without Tel. Contact [6] Schrftl.-post. ohne TK
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung d.HH
9 [9] Final Refusal (A) [9] Endgueltiger Ausfall (A)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bcpformv

Dataset: bcpbrutto – Gross Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: work form previous year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30325
invalid 19269

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pformv bpformv cpformv dpformv epformv fpformv gpformv hpformv ipformv jpformv kpformv lpformv mpformv npformv opformv ppformv qpformv rpformv spformv tpformv upformv vpformv wpformv xpformv ypformv zpformv bapformv bbpformv bcpformv bdpformv bepformv
Dataset: pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (24830) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (304994) -2 (4694) -2 (3992) -2 (3720) -2 (3562) -2 (3405) -2 (9426) -2 (5089) -2 (4838) -2 (4301) -2 (4872) -2 (5138) -2 (4410) -2 (4268) -2 (4111) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (10824) -2 (7586) -2 (7202) -2 (6797) -2 (9858) -2 (6935) -2 (6470) -2 (9413) -2 (23310) -2 (24136) -2 (19269) -2 (24241) -2 (17015)
no answer -1 (2469) -1 (2316) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (153) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
not yet in panel 0 (38088) 0 (574) 0 (574) 0 (539) 0 (564) 0 (552) 0 (2986)
not yet in panel, n 0 (4997) 0 (19315) 0 (7987) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (381274)
only interviewer 1 (5396) 1 (10815) 1 (10017) 1 (9539) 1 (9235) 1 (8878) 1 (13115) 1 (12918) 1 (12421) 1 (12144) 1 (12134) 1 (12320) 1 (12043) 1 (11591) 1 (12299) 1 (11608) 1 (17774) 1 (14623) 1 (15372) 1 (14474) 1 (14228) 1 (13784) 1 (12778) 1 (12376) 1 (11587) 1 (11102) 1 (10508) 1 (10727) 1 (9902) 1 (9457)
interview after positive tel. contact 2 (2448) 2 (2237) 2 (39) 2 (29) 2 (26) 2 (8) 2 (23) 2 (20)
interview after mail, tel. contact 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (18) 2 (7) 2 (6) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (49374) 3 (0) 3 (503) 3 (667) 3 (874) 3 (883) 3 (948) 3 (1008) 3 (1116) 3 (1192) 3 (1243) 3 (1272) 3 (1205) 3 (1353) 3 (1540) 3 (1632) 3 (1692) 3 (1657) 3 (1741) 3 (1918) 3 (1932) 3 (2133) 3 (2198) 3 (2170) 3 (2169) 3 (2232) 3 (2142) 3 (2063) 3 (1948) 3 (1816) 3 (1710)
only telephone contact, negative 4 (3914) 4 (936) 4 (199) 4 (183) 4 (183) 4 (112) 4 (101) 4 (151) 4 (106) 4 (98) 4 (85) 4 (110) 4 (82) 4 (52) 4 (57) 4 (50) 4 (114) 4 (52) 4 (115) 4 (98) 4 (93) 4 (94) 4 (105) 4 (100) 4 (60) 4 (52) 4 (78) 4 (66) 4 (61) 4 (35) 4 (87)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (260)
phone interview 5 (11) 5 (16) 5 (29) 5 (25) 5 (16) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (29) 5 (12) 5 (16) 5 (14) 5 (13) 5 (9) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (1)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (25329) 6 (773) 6 (1) 6 (10) 6 (54) 6 (40) 6 (60) 6 (49) 6 (131) 6 (369) 6 (287) 6 (431) 6 (648) 6 (514) 6 (553) 6 (646) 6 (653) 6 (677) 6 (818) 6 (1052) 6 (1013) 6 (1093) 6 (1259) 6 (1182) 6 (1348) 6 (1313) 6 (1275) 6 (1238) 6 (1232) 6 (1284) 6 (1321)
no interview 8 (167) 8 (1) 8 (9) 8 (5) 8 (10) 8 (11) 8 (16) 8 (33) 8 (14) 8 (23) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (6) 8 (3) 8 (22) 8 (6) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
interview work form (capi) 9 (185569)
final refusal 9 (10) 9 (0) 9 (6) 9 (5) 9 (3) 9 (5)
final refusal (a) 9 (694) 9 (661) 9 (5524) 9 (6691) 9 (6547) 9 (6417) 9 (5609) 9 (5100) 9 (7361) 9 (6115) 9 (5526) 9 (7531) 9 (11903) 9 (16356) 9 (17747) 9 (21467)
cawi 10 (6356)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information