Employed Full-Time Feb Prev. Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Employed Full-Time Feb Prev. Yr. Vollzeit Erwerbstaetig Feb 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Feb Full Time Employment [1] Feb Vollzeit erwerbst.
8 [8] Feb Workshop For Disabled People [8] Feb Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1a002

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Employed Full-Time Feb Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10476
invalid 17507

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1a002 bp1a002 cp1a002 dp1a002 ep1a002 fp1a002 gp1a002 gp1a014o hp1a002 hp1a014o ip1a002 jp1a002 kp1a002 lp1a002 mp1a002 np1a002 op1a002 pp1a002 qp1a002 rp1a002 sp1a002 tp1a002 up1a002 vp1a002 wp1a002 xp1a002 yp1a002 zp1a002 bap1a002 bbp1a002 bcp1a002 bdp1a002 bep1a002 bfp1a002 bgp1a002
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6444) -2 (5927) -2 (5709) -2 (5607) -2 (5384) -2 (5235) -2 (5075) -2 (1509) -2 (5027) -2 (2180) -2 (7109) -2 (6870) -2 (7164) -2 (7507) -2 (7249) -2 (7298) -2 (8214) -2 (7894) -2 (14043) -2 (12951) -2 (13641) -2 (13240) -2 (13163) -2 (12715) -2 (13735) -2 (12955) -2 (12039) -2 (12692) -2 (16220) -2 (18043) -2 (17507) -2 (21233) -2 (17247) -2 (17769) -2 (20313)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (5846) 1 (5163) 1 (4937) 1 (4909) 1 (4637) 1 (4475) 1 (4444) 1 (2944) 1 (4440) 1 (2022) 1 (6288) 1 (6309) 1 (6253) 1 (6261) 1 (6262) 1 (5985) 1 (6444)
feb full time employment 1 (6179) 1 (10508) 1 (9380) 1 (10226) 1 (9344) 1 (8831) 1 (8366) 1 (8593) 1 (7909) 1 (7625) 1 (8076) 1 (10476) 1 (10663) 1 (10454) 1 (9704) 1 (10196) 1 (9391) 1 (9127)
feb sheltered workshop 8 (12) 8 (25) 8 (20) 8 (25) 8 (27) 8 (25) 8 (24) 8 (30) 8 (22) 8 (20) 8 (27) 8 (19) 8 (22) 8 (23) 8 (27)
sheltered workshop 8 (12)
feb workshop for disabled people 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (22)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information