Employed Full-Time Jul Prev. Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Employed Full-Time Jul Prev. Yr. Vollzeit Erwerbstaetig Jul 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Jul Full Time Employment [1] Jul Vollzeit erwerbst.
8 [8] Jul Workshop For Disabled People [8] Jul Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1a007

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Employed Full-Time Jul Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10646
invalid 17337

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1a007 bp1a007 cp1a007 dp1a007 ep1a007 fp1a007 gp1a007 gp1a007o hp1a007 hp1a007o ip1a007 jp1a007 kp1a007 lp1a007 mp1a007 np1a007 op1a007 pp1a007 qp1a007 rp1a007 sp1a007 tp1a007 up1a007 vp1a007 wp1a007 xp1a007 yp1a007 zp1a007 bap1a007 bbp1a007 bcp1a007 bdp1a007 bep1a007 bfp1a007 bgp1a007
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6372) -2 (5829) -2 (5622) -2 (5490) -2 (5294) -2 (5126) -2 (5014) -2 (1471) -2 (4986) -2 (1534) -2 (6856) -2 (6826) -2 (7138) -2 (7348) -2 (7247) -2 (7233) -2 (8125) -2 (7762) -2 (13987) -2 (12899) -2 (13592) -2 (13260) -2 (13131) -2 (12694) -2 (13660) -2 (12782) -2 (11938) -2 (12618) -2 (16455) -2 (17892) -2 (17337) -2 (21165) -2 (17166) -2 (17689) -2 (20220)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
jul full time employment 1 (6311) 1 (10563) 1 (9432) 1 (10274) 1 (9324) 1 (8864) 1 (8386) 1 (8668) 1 (8080) 1 (7725) 1 (8150) 1 (10242) 1 (10815) 1 (10625) 1 (9772) 1 (10277) 1 (9470) 1 (9220)
yes 1 (5918) 1 (5261) 1 (5024) 1 (5026) 1 (4727) 1 (4584) 1 (4505) 1 (2982) 1 (4481) 1 (2668) 1 (6541) 1 (6353) 1 (6279) 1 (6420) 1 (6264) 1 (6050) 1 (6533)
jul workshop for disabled people 8 (24) 8 (23) 8 (21)
jul sheltered workshop 8 (12) 8 (26) 8 (20) 8 (26) 8 (27) 8 (24) 8 (25) 8 (30) 8 (24) 8 (21) 8 (26) 8 (19) 8 (22) 8 (24) 8 (27)
sheltered workshop 8 (12)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information