Employed Full-Time Sep Prev. Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Employed Full-Time Sep Prev. Yr. Vollzeit Erwerbstaetig Sep 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Sep Full Time Employment [1] Sep Vollzeit erwerbst.
8 [8] Sep Workshop For Disabled People [8] Sep Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1a009

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Employed Full-Time Sep Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10710
invalid 17273

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1a009 bp1a009 cp1a009 dp1a009 ep1a009 fp1a009 gp1a009 gp1a009o hp1a009 hp1a009o ip1a009 jp1a009 kp1a009 lp1a009 mp1a009 np1a009 op1a009 pp1a009 qp1a009 rp1a009 sp1a009 tp1a009 up1a009 vp1a009 wp1a009 xp1a009 yp1a009 zp1a009 bap1a009 bbp1a009 bcp1a009 bdp1a009 bep1a009 bfp1a009 bgp1a009
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6349) -2 (5773) -2 (5562) -2 (5453) -2 (5255) -2 (5068) -2 (4958) -2 (1470) -2 (4957) -2 (1766) -2 (6803) -2 (6838) -2 (7096) -2 (7304) -2 (7226) -2 (7210) -2 (8126) -2 (7717) -2 (13983) -2 (12861) -2 (13549) -2 (13247) -2 (13114) -2 (12689) -2 (13649) -2 (12754) -2 (11913) -2 (12604) -2 (16472) -2 (17785) -2 (17273) -2 (21126) -2 (17122) -2 (17650) -2 (20177)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
sep full time employment 1 (6355) 1 (10565) 1 (9469) 1 (10317) 1 (9335) 1 (8881) 1 (8390) 1 (8678) 1 (8108) 1 (7750) 1 (8164) 1 (10224) 1 (10923) 1 (10689) 1 (9811) 1 (10319) 1 (9508) 1 (9264)
yes 1 (5941) 1 (5317) 1 (5084) 1 (5063) 1 (4766) 1 (4642) 1 (4561) 1 (2983) 1 (4510) 1 (2436) 1 (6594) 1 (6341) 1 (6321) 1 (6464) 1 (6285) 1 (6073) 1 (6532)
sep workshop for disabled people 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (21)
sheltered workshop 8 (12)
sep sheltered workshop 8 (13) 8 (28) 8 (21) 8 (26) 8 (29) 8 (24) 8 (26) 8 (31) 8 (24) 8 (21) 8 (25) 8 (19) 8 (24) 8 (25) 8 (26)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information