Employed Full-Time Oct Prev. Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Employed Full-Time Oct Prev. Yr. Vollzeit Erwerbstaetig Okt 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Oct Full Time Employment [1] Okt Vollzeit erwerbst.
8 [8] Oct Workshop For Disabled People [8] Okt Werkstatt fuer behinderte Menschen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1a010

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Employed Full-Time Oct Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10705
invalid 17278

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1a010 bp1a010 cp1a010 dp1a010 ep1a010 fp1a010 gp1a010 gp1a010o hp1a010 hp1a010o ip1a010 jp1a010 kp1a010 lp1a010 mp1a010 np1a010 op1a010 pp1a010 qp1a010 rp1a010 sp1a010 tp1a010 up1a010 vp1a010 wp1a010 xp1a010 yp1a010 zp1a010 bap1a010 bbp1a010 bcp1a010 bdp1a010 bep1a010 bfp1a010 bgp1a010
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6367) -2 (5785) -2 (5576) -2 (5472) -2 (5273) -2 (5077) -2 (4962) -2 (1476) -2 (4944) -2 (1865) -2 (6830) -2 (6855) -2 (7120) -2 (7311) -2 (7235) -2 (7242) -2 (8161) -2 (7716) -2 (14044) -2 (12874) -2 (13578) -2 (13261) -2 (13118) -2 (12707) -2 (13664) -2 (12775) -2 (11904) -2 (12607) -2 (16481) -2 (17756) -2 (17278) -2 (21129) -2 (17121) -2 (17643) -2 (20165)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
oct full time employment 1 (6356) 1 (10504) 1 (9456) 1 (10288) 1 (9321) 1 (8877) 1 (8372) 1 (8663) 1 (8087) 1 (7758) 1 (8161) 1 (10215) 1 (10952) 1 (10684) 1 (9808) 1 (10320) 1 (9515) 1 (9276)
yes 1 (5923) 1 (5305) 1 (5070) 1 (5044) 1 (4748) 1 (4633) 1 (4557) 1 (2977) 1 (4523) 1 (2337) 1 (6567) 1 (6324) 1 (6297) 1 (6457) 1 (6276) 1 (6041) 1 (6497)
oct workshop for disabled people 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (21)
oct sheltered workshop 8 (13) 8 (28) 8 (21) 8 (26) 8 (29) 8 (24) 8 (26) 8 (31) 8 (24) 8 (22) 8 (25) 8 (19) 8 (24) 8 (25) 8 (26)
sheltered workshop 8 (12)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information