In School, College Apr Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label In School, College Apr Previous Yr. Schule, Hochschule Apr 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Apr In School, College [1] Apr In School, College
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1g004

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: In School, College Apr Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1905
invalid 26078

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1g004 bp1g004 cp1g004 dp1g004 ep1g004 fp1g004 gp1g004 gp1g016o hp1g004 ip1g004 jp1g004 kp1g004 lp1g004 mp1g004 np1g004 op1g004 pp1g004 qp1g004 rp1g004 sp1g004 tp1g004 up1g004 vp1g004 wp1g004 xp1g004 yp1g004 zp1g004 bap1g004 bbp1g004 bcp1g004 bdp1g004 bep1g004 bfp1g004 bgp1g004
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11297) -2 (10158) -2 (9678) -2 (9600) -2 (9201) -2 (8930) -2 (8776) -2 (4302) -2 (8743) -2 (12486) -2 (12263) -2 (12476) -2 (12780) -2 (12495) -2 (12285) -2 (13555) -2 (12963) -2 (25033) -2 (26863) -2 (26078) -2 (29087)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (993) 1 (932) 1 (968) 1 (916) 1 (820) 1 (780) 1 (743) 1 (151) 1 (724) 1 (911) 1 (916) 1 (941) 1 (988) 1 (1016) 1 (998) 1 (1115) 1 (1122)
apr in school, college 1 (1687) 1 (1870) 1 (1905) 1 (1869)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information