In School, College May Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label In School, College May Previous Yr. Schule, Hochschule Mai 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] May In School, College [1] May In School, College
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1g005

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: In School, College May Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1872
invalid 26111

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1g005 bp1g005 cp1g005 dp1g005 ep1g005 fp1g005 gp1g005 gp1g017o hp1g005 ip1g005 jp1g005 kp1g005 lp1g005 mp1g005 np1g005 op1g005 pp1g005 qp1g005 rp1g005 sp1g005 tp1g005 up1g005 vp1g005 wp1g005 xp1g005 yp1g005 zp1g005 bap1g005 bbp1g005 bcp1g005 bdp1g005 bep1g005 bfp1g005 bgp1g005
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11301) -2 (10150) -2 (9672) -2 (9607) -2 (9201) -2 (8935) -2 (8776) -2 (4299) -2 (8746) -2 (12487) -2 (12264) -2 (12481) -2 (12792) -2 (12495) -2 (12288) -2 (13558) -2 (12965) -2 (25041) -2 (26874) -2 (26111) -2 (29110)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (989) 1 (940) 1 (974) 1 (909) 1 (820) 1 (775) 1 (743) 1 (154) 1 (721) 1 (910) 1 (915) 1 (936) 1 (976) 1 (1016) 1 (995) 1 (1112) 1 (1120)
may in school, college 1 (1679) 1 (1859) 1 (1872) 1 (1846)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information