In School, College Jul Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label In School, College Jul Previous Yr. Schule, Hochschule Jul 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Jul In School, College [1] Jul In School, College
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1g007

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: In School, College Jul Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1724
invalid 26259

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1g007 bp1g007 cp1g007 dp1g007 ep1g007 fp1g007 gp1g007 gp1g007o hp1g007 hp1g007o ip1g007 jp1g007 kp1g007 lp1g007 mp1g007 np1g007 op1g007 pp1g007 qp1g007 rp1g007 sp1g007 tp1g007 up1g007 vp1g007 wp1g007 xp1g007 yp1g007 zp1g007 bap1g007 bbp1g007 bcp1g007 bdp1g007 bep1g007 bfp1g007 bgp1g007
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11378) -2 (10257) -2 (9765) -2 (9721) -2 (9308) -2 (9032) -2 (8877) -2 (4274) -2 (8836) -2 (4049) -2 (12581) -2 (12385) -2 (12592) -2 (12912) -2 (12613) -2 (12432) -2 (13641) -2 (13066) -2 (25168) -2 (27020) -2 (26259) -2 (29249)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (912) 1 (833) 1 (881) 1 (795) 1 (713) 1 (678) 1 (642) 1 (179) 1 (631) 1 (153) 1 (816) 1 (794) 1 (825) 1 (856) 1 (898) 1 (851) 1 (1029) 1 (1019)
jul in school, college 1 (1552) 1 (1713) 1 (1724) 1 (1707)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information