In School, College Aug Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label In School, College Aug Previous Yr. Schule, Hochschule Aug 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Aug In School, College [1] Aug In School, College
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1g008

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: In School, College Aug Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1599
invalid 26384

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1g008 bp1g008 cp1g008 dp1g008 ep1g008 fp1g008 gp1g008 gp1g008o hp1g008 hp1g008o ip1g008 jp1g008 kp1g008 lp1g008 mp1g008 np1g008 op1g008 pp1g008 qp1g008 rp1g008 sp1g008 tp1g008 up1g008 vp1g008 wp1g008 xp1g008 yp1g008 zp1g008 bap1g008 bbp1g008 bcp1g008 bdp1g008 bep1g008 bfp1g008 bgp1g008
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11474) -2 (10347) -2 (9875) -2 (9821) -2 (9399) -2 (9108) -2 (8946) -2 (4282) -2 (8909) -2 (4053) -2 (12664) -2 (12483) -2 (12674) -2 (13004) -2 (12707) -2 (12501) -2 (13744) -2 (13169) -2 (25272) -2 (27142) -2 (26384) -2 (29377)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (816) 1 (743) 1 (771) 1 (695) 1 (622) 1 (602) 1 (573) 1 (171) 1 (558) 1 (149) 1 (733) 1 (696) 1 (743) 1 (764) 1 (804) 1 (782) 1 (926) 1 (916)
aug in school, college 1 (1448) 1 (1591) 1 (1599) 1 (1579)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information