Other Apr Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label Other Apr Previous Yr. Sonstiges Apr 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Apr Sick [1] Apr Krank
2 [2] Apr Maternity Leave [2] Apr Muttersch.Urlb
3 [3] Apr Vacation [3] Apr Urlaub
4 [4] Apr Not Employed [4] Apr Nicht Erwbst.
5 [5] Apr Welfare Benefits [5] Apr Sozhilfe
6 [6] Apr Other [6] Apr Uebrige
7 [7] Apr Early Retire [7] Apr Vorruhestd
8 [8] Apr Short Time Work [8] Apr Kurzarbeit
9 [9] Apr Long-Term Care [9] Apr Pflegefall
10 [10] Apr 1-Euro-Job [10] Apr 1-Euro-Job
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1j004

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Other Apr Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 215
invalid 27768

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1j004 bp1j004 cp1j004 dp1j004 ep1j004 fp1j004 gp1j004 gp1j016o hp1j004 ip1j004 jp1j004 kp1j004 lp1j004 mp1j004 np1j004 op1j004 pp1j004 qp1j004 rp1j004 sp1j004 tp1j004 up1j004 vp1j004 wp1j004 xp1j004 yp1j004 zp1j004 bap1j004 bbp1j004 bcp1j004 bdp1j004 bep1j004 bfp1j004 bgp1j004
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (12136) -2 (10926) -2 (10528) -2 (10397) -2 (9868) -2 (9528) -2 (9317) -2 (4410) -2 (9314) -2 (13259) -2 (13055) -2 (13300) -2 (13624) -2 (13375) -2 (13151) -2 (14549) -2 (13986) -2 (24378) -2 (22162) -2 (23742) -2 (22463) -2 (21865) -2 (20980) -2 (22217) -2 (20713) -2 (19552) -2 (20625) -2 (26511) -2 (28540) -2 (27759) -2 (30744) -2 (27190) -2 (26929) -2 (29193)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (12) -1 (12) -1 (7) -1 (9) -1 (8) -1 (4) -1 (3) -1 (11) -1 (8) -1 (9) -1 (10) -1 (8) -1 (9) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (22) -1 (33)
apr sick 1 (154) 1 (164) 1 (61) 1 (49) 1 (45) 1 (38) 1 (50) 1 (28) 1 (58) 1 (63) 1 (57) 1 (62) 1 (69) 1 (78) 1 (78) 1 (78) 1 (55) 1 (92) 1 (99) 1 (72) 1 (82) 1 (77) 1 (61) 1 (68) 1 (78) 1 (63) 1 (69) 1 (125) 1 (108) 1 (142) 1 (141) 1 (142) 1 (107) 1 (111)
apr maternity leave 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (13) 2 (17) 2 (47) 2 (68) 2 (71) 2 (12) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
apr holiday 3 (6)
apr vacation 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (0) 3 (5) 3 (7) 3 (2) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (1) 3 (7) 3 (8) 3 (7) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (8) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (6) 3 (10) 3 (8) 3 (9) 3 (5)
apr not employed 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (12) 4 (8) 4 (11) 4 (13) 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (10) 4 (6) 4 (14) 4 (18) 4 (12) 4 (11) 4 (21) 4 (20) 4 (21) 4 (32) 4 (35) 4 (26) 4 (22) 4 (18) 4 (23) 4 (18) 4 (12) 4 (18) 4 (28) 4 (22) 4 (22) 4 (22) 4 (16) 4 (29) 4 (30) 4 (34)
apr social benefit 5 (0)
apr welfare benefits 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (3) 5 (13) 5 (22) 5 (26) 5 (0) 5 (33) 5 (29) 5 (24) 5 (19) 5 (32) 5 (19) 5 (20) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
apr other 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (26) 6 (31) 6 (24) 6 (12) 6 (6) 6 (0) 6 (12) 6 (23) 6 (27) 6 (14) 6 (26) 6 (22) 6 (6) 6 (12) 6 (17) 6 (54) 6 (33) 6 (33) 6 (25) 6 (36) 6 (16) 6 (32) 6 (45) 6 (26) 6 (44) 6 (31) 6 (36) 6 (35) 6 (37) 6 (80) 6 (76) 6 (80)
apr early retire 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (7) 7 (10) 7 (26) 7 (40) 7 (35) 7 (10) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
apr early retirement 7 (0)
apr short time work 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (5) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
apr short-time work 8 (0)
apr nursing-case 9 (8)
apr long-term care 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (5) 9 (6) 9 (6) 9 (9) 9 (2) 9 (7) 9 (5) 9 (9) 9 (10) 9 (8) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (7) 9 (3)
apr 1-eur-job 10 (2)
apr 1-euro-job 10 (1) 10 (10) 10 (12) 10 (7) 10 (3) 10 (6) 10 (5) 10 (2) 10 (3) 10 (3) 10 (8)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information