Other Dec Previous Yr.

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Other Dec Previous Yr. Sonstiges Dez 2011
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Dec Sick [1] Dez Krank
2 [2] Dec Maternity Leave [2] Dez Muttersch.Urlb
3 [3] Dec Vacation [3] Dez Urlaub
4 [4] Dec Not Employed [4] Dez Nicht Erwbst.
5 [5] Dec Welfare Benefits [5] Dez Sozhilfe
6 [6] Dec Other [6] Dez Uebrige
7 [7] Dec Early Retire [7] Dez Vorruhestd
8 [8] Dec Short Time Work [8] Dez Kurzarbeit
9 [9] Dec Long-Term Care [9] Dez Pflegefall
10 [10] Dec 1-Euro-Job [10] Dez 1-Euro-Job
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bcp1j012

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (raw folder)


Concept: other dec previous yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 236
invalid 27747

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kal1j012 ap1j012 bp1j012 cp1j012 dp1j012 ep1j012 fp1j012 gp1j012 gp1j012o hp1j012 hp1j012o ip1j012 jp1j012 kp1j012 lp1j012 mp1j012 np1j012 op1j012 pp1j012 qp1j012 rp1j012 sp1j012 tp1j012 up1j012 vp1j012 wp1j012 xp1j012 yp1j012 zp1j012 bap1j012 bbp1j012 bcp1j012 bdp1j012 bep1j012 bfp1j012 bgp1j012 bhp1j012
Dataset: pkal apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal bhpkal
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (636267) -2 (12110) -2 (10872) -2 (10506) -2 (10339) -2 (9858) -2 (9489) -2 (9332) -2 (4412) -2 (9306) -2 (4186) -2 (13252) -2 (13040) -2 (13280) -2 (13609) -2 (13359) -2 (13130) -2 (14541) -2 (13974) -2 (24375) -2 (22160) -2 (23698) -2 (22445) -2 (21836) -2 (20956) -2 (22191) -2 (20716) -2 (19530) -2 (20603) -2 (26505) -2 (28520) -2 (27741) -2 (30696) -2 (27173) -2 (26902) -2 (28830) -2 (31393)
no answer -1 (302) -1 (7) -1 (27) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (4) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (3) -1 (11) -1 (2) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (18) -1 (17) -1 (18) -1 (32) -1 (92)
dec sick 1 (3325) 1 (173) 1 (191) 1 (69) 1 (66) 1 (39) 1 (50) 1 (53) 1 (26) 1 (62) 1 (13) 1 (67) 1 (71) 1 (79) 1 (91) 1 (86) 1 (90) 1 (76) 1 (71) 1 (108) 1 (110) 1 (91) 1 (88) 1 (97) 1 (66) 1 (69) 1 (85) 1 (66) 1 (82) 1 (136) 1 (128) 1 (166) 1 (164) 1 (146) 1 (130) 1 (121) 1 (138)
dec maternity leave 2 (240) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (20) 2 (37) 2 (49) 2 (79) 2 (50) 2 (11) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
dec vacation 3 (203) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (5) 3 (4) 3 (4) 3 (2) 3 (9) 3 (8) 3 (10) 3 (10) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (5) 3 (4) 3 (4) 3 (6) 3 (2) 3 (5) 3 (10) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (8) 3 (5) 3 (11) 3 (13) 3 (7)
dec holiday 3 (7)
dec not employed 4 (683) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (10) 4 (13) 4 (14) 4 (16) 4 (7) 4 (2) 4 (9) 4 (1) 4 (9) 4 (13) 4 (17) 4 (10) 4 (18) 4 (21) 4 (32) 4 (17) 4 (33) 4 (38) 4 (37) 4 (29) 4 (20) 4 (29) 4 (19) 4 (13) 4 (28) 4 (27) 4 (21) 4 (23) 4 (19) 4 (19) 4 (35) 4 (33) 4 (25) 4 (29)
dec welfare benefits 5 (247) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (15) 5 (21) 5 (22) 5 (32) 5 (1) 5 (30) 5 (24) 5 (19) 5 (28) 5 (18) 5 (21) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
dec social benefit 5 (0)
dec other 6 (1846) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (31) 6 (38) 6 (21) 6 (11) 6 (4) 6 (11) 6 (1) 6 (17) 6 (21) 6 (12) 6 (23) 6 (21) 6 (9) 6 (9) 6 (18) 6 (44) 6 (27) 6 (47) 6 (26) 6 (46) 6 (24) 6 (45) 6 (45) 6 (38) 6 (45) 6 (36) 6 (34) 6 (37) 6 (46) 6 (75) 6 (79) 6 (85) 6 (821)
dec early retire 7 (163) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (11) 7 (20) 7 (37) 7 (45) 7 (37) 7 (13) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
dec early retirement 7 (0)
dec short time work 8 (29) 8 (2) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (4) 8 (3) 8 (7) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
dec short-time work 8 (0)
dec long-term care 9 (98) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (5) 9 (7) 9 (6) 9 (8) 9 (2) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (9) 9 (11) 9 (8) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (7) 9 (3) 9 (4)
dec nursing-case 9 (8)
dec 1-euro-job 10 (81) 10 (6) 10 (14) 10 (9) 10 (8) 10 (4) 10 (8) 10 (9) 10 (2) 10 (6) 10 (3) 10 (7) 10 (1)
dec 1-eur-job 10 (4)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information