short time work prev. Yr.

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1995:
lpkal/lp1k01
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label short time work prev. Yr. In Kurzarbeit im Jahr 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1k01

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: short time work prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27983
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hp1k01o ip1k01 jp1k01 kp1k01 lp1k01 bap1k01 bbp1k01 bcp1k01 bdp1k01 bep1k01
Dataset: hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (848) 1 (805) 1 (170) 1 (232) 1 (147) 1 (588) 1 (313) 1 (140) 1 (84) 1 (109)
no 2 (3354) 2 (12592) 2 (13009) 2 (13185) 2 (13621) 2 (26132) 2 (28420) 2 (27843) 2 (30872) 2 (27356)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information