bdh/f13h082k1: DVD Recorder In HH

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] DVD Recorder In HH [1] DVD-Recorder im HH
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

f13h082k1

dvd recorder in hh yes/no

English label: DVD Recorder In HH

German label: DVD-Recorder im HH


bdh – Data from household questionnaires 2013

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2013


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1143
invalid 16950

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0117 yh5417 bah7111 f11h074k1 bch5417 f13h082k1
Dataset hl yh bah bbh bch bdh
dvd recorder in hh 1 (16298) 1 (1274) 1 (1143)
yes 1 (3427) 1 (4850)
yes, existent 1 (5604)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (35134) -2 (7631) -2 (10564) -2 (3255) -2 (10904) -2 (2780)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (316686)