Freq. Leave Door Unlocked

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Freq. Leave Door Unlocked Hfk. Tuer unversperrt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Seldom [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bdp0803

Dataset: bdp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Freq. Leave Door Unlocked

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25663
invalid 5293

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0045 tp0703 yp0703 bdp0803
Dataset: pl tp yp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (578890)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179)
no answer -1 (436) -1 (155) -1 (131) -1 (150)
very often 1 (3825) 1 (1074) 1 (1028) 1 (1723)
often 2 (6451) 2 (1818) 2 (1757) 2 (2876)
sometimes 3 (7237) 3 (2336) 3 (2018) 3 (2883)
seldom 4 (12029) 4 (4003) 4 (3415) 4 (4611)
never 5 (38130) 5 (13225) 5 (11335) 5 (13570)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint