Burdensome Conflict with Person 2

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Burdensome Conflict with Person 2 Mit Person 2 im belastenden Streit
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] (Marital) Partner [1] (Ehe-)Partner/-in
2 [2] Former (Marital) Partner [2] Ehemalige(r) (Ehe-)Partner/-in
3 [3] Mother [3] Mutter
4 [4] Father [4] Vater
5 [5] Step Mother Or Foster Mother [5] Stiefmutter o. Pflegemutter
6 [6] Step Father Or Foster Father [6] Stiefvater o. Pflegevater
7 [7] Mother-In-Law [7] Schwiegermutter
8 [8] Father-In-Law [8] Schwiegervater
9 [9] Daughter [9] Tochter
10 [10] Son [10] Sohn
11 [11] Sister [11] Schwester
12 [12] Brother [12] Bruder
13 [13] Grandmother [13] Grossmutter
14 [14] Grandfather [14] Grossvater
15 [15] Grandchild [15] Enkel
16 [16] Aunt, Niece [16] Tante/Nichte
17 [17] Uncle, Nephew [17] Onkel/Neffe
18 [18] Other Female Relative [18] Andere weibliche Verwandte
19 [19] Other Male Relative [19] Andere maennliche Verwandte
20 [20] Work colleagues [20] Kollegen von der Arbeit
21 [21] Superiors at work [21] Vorgesetzte im Betrieb
22 [22] People from school / training /education [22] Personen aus Schule/Ausbildung/Studium
23 [23] Neighbours [23] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft
24 [24] People from clubs or recreational activities [24] Personen aus Verein o. Freizeitaktivitaeten
25 [25] Paid Assistants, Social Workers [25] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst, Sozialhelfer
26 [26] Other Person(s) [26] Andere Person(-en)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f13p131c2

Dataset: bdp – Data from individual questionnaire 2013

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: second important person: burdensome argument, conflict

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2614
invalid 28342

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0078 wp11514 bbp12520 f13p131c2 bgpm266d02 bgp151d02
Dataset: pl wp bbp bdp bgp_mig bgp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (571284)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28578)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24113) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (62333) -2 (17291) -2 (22257) -2 (4229) -2 (108) -2 (18556)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
(marital) partner 1 (989) 1 (108) 1 (340)
spouse, partner 1 (252) 1 (289)
spouse/partner 1 (1)
former (marital) partner 2 (355) 2 (84) 2 (115) 2 (59) 2 (97)
former spouse/partner 2 (1)
mother 3 (3557) 3 (829) 3 (1143) 3 (546) 3 (8) 3 (1039)
father 4 (2308) 4 (566) 4 (729) 4 (308) 4 (2) 4 (705)
step mother or foster mother 5 (64) 5 (10) 5 (20) 5 (10) 5 (24)
step father or foster father 6 (112) 6 (27) 6 (36) 6 (19) 6 (30)
mother-in-law 7 (425) 7 (115) 7 (144) 7 (72) 7 (1) 7 (94)
father-in-law 8 (216) 8 (59) 8 (61) 8 (45) 8 (51)
daughter 9 (2839) 9 (632) 9 (887) 9 (357) 9 (1) 9 (963)
son 10 (2478) 10 (600) 10 (780) 10 (305) 10 (2) 10 (793)
sister 11 (1177) 11 (298) 11 (375) 11 (147) 11 (4) 11 (357)
brother 12 (815) 12 (189) 12 (258) 12 (104) 12 (264)
grandmother 13 (97) 13 (30) 13 (29) 13 (12) 13 (26)
grandfather 14 (35) 14 (10) 14 (5) 14 (6) 14 (14)
grandchild 15 (36) 15 (15) 15 (9) 15 (1) 15 (11)
aunt, niece 16 (60) 16 (21) 16 (14) 16 (8) 16 (17)
uncle, nephew 17 (51) 17 (17) 17 (18) 17 (6) 17 (10)
other female relative 18 (263) 18 (85) 18 (75) 18 (31) 18 (72)
other male relative 19 (162) 19 (52) 19 (55) 19 (19) 19 (36)
work colleagues 20 (1430) 20 (372) 20 (476) 20 (174) 20 (1) 20 (408)
superiors at work 21 (966) 21 (271) 21 (332) 21 (100) 21 (263)
people from school / training /education 22 (284) 22 (25) 22 (77)
people from school, training 22 (81) 22 (101)
neighbours 23 (335) 23 (81) 23 (138) 23 (32) 23 (84)
people from clubs or recreational activities 24 (319) 24 (22) 24 (81)
people from clubs 24 (105) 24 (111)
paid assistants, social workers 25 (21) 25 (4) 25 (8) 25 (3) 25 (6)
other(s) 26 (858) 26 (262) 26 (268)
other person(s) 26 (95) 26 (233)