Equipment: Barrier Free Furnishing

Label translations
en de
label Equipment: Barrier Free Furnishing Ausstattung: Barrierefreie Wohnaust.
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: eqpnobar14

Dataset: behgen – Generated Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Equipment: Barrier Free Furnishing

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16008
invalid 29

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: eqpnobar84 eqpnobar85 eqpnobar86 eqpnobar87 eqpnobar88 eqpnobar89 eqpnobar90 eqpnobar91 eqpnobar92 eqpnobar93 eqpnobar94 eqpnobar95 eqpnobar96 eqpnobar97 eqpnobar98 eqpnobar99 eqpnobar00 eqpnobar01 eqpnobar02 eqpnobar03 eqpnobar04 eqpnobar05 eqpnobar06 eqpnobar07 eqpnobar08 eqpnobar09 eqpnobar10 eqpnobar11 eqpnobar12 eqpnobar13 eqpnobar14 eqpnobar15 eqpnobar16
Dataset: ahgen bhgen chgen dhgen ehgen fhgen ghgen hhgen ihgen jhgen khgen lhgen mhgen nhgen ohgen phgen qhgen rhgen shgen thgen uhgen vhgen whgen xhgen yhgen zhgen bahgen bbhgen bchgen bdhgen behgen bfhgen bghgen
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1310)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (138) -1 (29) -1 (25) -1 (17)
yes 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (3044) 1 (2276) 1 (2208) 1 (2326)
no 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (14911) 2 (13732) 2 (13758) 2 (14386)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information