behgen/osubs14: Amount Of Subsidies Last Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

osubs14

amount of subsidies last year

English label: Amount Of Subsidies Last Year

German label: Foerderung mit oeff. Darlehen letztes Jahr


behgen – Generated Household Data 2014

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Generated (raw folder)

Period: 2014


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7050
invalid 8987

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hgosubs osubs84 osubs85 osubs86 osubs87 osubs88 osubs89 osubs90 osubs91 osubs92 osubs93 osubs94 osubs95 osubs96 osubs97 osubs98 osubs99 osubs00 osubs01 osubs02 osubs03 osubs04 osubs05 osubs06 osubs07 osubs08 osubs09 osubs10 osubs11 osubs12 osubs13 osubs14 osubs15 osubs16 osubs17
Dataset hgen ahgen bhgen chgen dhgen ehgen fhgen ghgen hhgen ihgen jhgen khgen lhgen mhgen nhgen ohgen phgen qhgen rhgen shgen thgen uhgen vhgen whgen xhgen yhgen zhgen bahgen bbhgen bchgen bdhgen behgen bfhgen bghgen bhhgen
yes 1 (13048) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (1066) 1 (1030) 1 (1247) 1 (1177) 1 (1131) 1 (1087) 1 (1157) 1 (967) 1 (785) 1 (665) 1 (966) 1 (792) 1 (534) 1 (319) 1 (125) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
no 2 (80190) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (4678) 2 (4169) 2 (4698) 2 (4417) 2 (4388) 2 (4285) 2 (4823) 2 (4628) 2 (4575) 2 (5127) 2 (6100) 2 (6918) 2 (7071) 2 (7388) 2 (6925) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
no answer -1 (1225) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (129) -1 (114) -1 (102) -1 (118) -1 (95) -1 (70) -1 (81) -1 (79) -1 (76) -1 (61) -1 (83) -1 (69) -1 (48) -1 (52) -1 (48) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (108728) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (7376) -2 (6634) -2 (6645) -2 (6349) -2 (6182) -2 (5998) -2 (6438) -2 (6015) -2 (5622) -2 (6036) -2 (8265) -2 (9040) -2 (8855) -2 (10334) -2 (8939) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (172355) -8 (5921) -8 (5322) -8 (5090) -8 (5026) -8 (4814) -8 (4690) -8 (6819) -8 (6699) -8 (6665) -8 (6637) -8 (6795) -8 (6968) -8 (6894) -8 (6810) -8 (7668) -8 (7388) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (0) -8 (15991) -8 (17775) -8 (19701)