Probability Of Living With A Partner

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Probability Of Living With A Partner Wahrscheinlichkeit in %: mit Partner
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0% Probability [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10% Probability [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20% Probability [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30% Probability [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40% Probability [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50% Probability [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60% Probability [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70% Probability [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80% Probability [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90% Probability [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100% Probability [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bej5910

Dataset: bejugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2014

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0230

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 552
invalid 25

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: qj5210 rj5410 sj5410 tj5410 uj5410 vj5410 wj5910 xj5910 yj5910 zj5910 baj5910 bbj5910 bcj5910 bdj5910 bej5910 bfj5910 bgj6410 bhj_64_10
Dataset: qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (5) -1 (15) -1 (4) -1 (11) -1 (12) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (8) -1 (16) -1 (14) -1 (21) -1 (25) -1 (27) -1 (36) -1 (20)
% 10 (32)
percent 0 (23) 0 (49) 0 (25) 0 (41) 0 (31) 0 (40) 0 (27) 0 (32) 0 (20) 0 (22) 0 (45) 0 (56) 0 (47) 0 (60) 0 (39)
% probability 0 (45) 0 (51) 0 (59)