Hours Weekdays Running Errands

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekdays Running Errands Besorgungen Std., Werktg.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bep0502

Dataset: bep – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Hours Weekdays Running Errands

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0
1st Qu. 1
Median 1
Mean 1.08204601328294
3rd Qu. 1
Max. 16
valid 27253
invalid 212

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0040 gp0102e hp0102 ip0109 ip0102 jp0202 kp0802 lp0202 mp0202 np0202 op0502 pp02a2 qp05a2 rp0204 sp1102 tp1004 up0202 vp0204 wp6202 xp0204 yp1202 zp0202 bap0302 bbp0202 bcp0402 bdp1002 bep0502 bepm_p_3302 bfpm_p_17202 bfp1002 bgp0902 bgpm18302 bgpr204 bhp_09_02
Dataset: pl gpost hp ip ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp_mig bfp bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (64275)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20054)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (596)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13543) -2 (838)
no answer -1 (38) -1 (33)
0 (114631) 1 (1207)