Income-Persons Not In HH Prev. Yr

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Income-Persons Not In HH Prev. Yr Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH bezogen Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bepm_p_191o01

Dataset: bep_mig – IAB-SOEP Migration Sample: Original Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: income-prsons not in hh jan-dec prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27
invalid 3725

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0204 lp81k01 mp67m01 np67m01 op58m01 pp76m01 qp76m01 rp76n01 sp76o01 tp94o01 up79o01 vp100o01 wp77o01 xp94o01 yp95o01 zp91o01 bap82o01 bbp92o01 bcp80o01 bdp98o01 bdpm_p_162o01 bep85o01 bepm_p_191o01 bfp114o01 bfpm_p_263m01 bgp100o01 bgpm245o01 bhp_118_36
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (504455) -2 (13482) -2 (13256) -2 (13025) -2 (14408) -2 (13785) -2 (24066) -2 (22039) -2 (23537) -2 (22274) -2 (21659) -2 (20757) -2 (21995) -2 (20532) -2 (19377) -2 (20460) -2 (26315) -2 (28326) -2 (27589) -2 (30554) -2 (4926) -2 (27080) -2 (3725) -2 (26808) -2 (4731) -2 (24271) -2 (127) -2 (28860)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (8379) 1 (286) 1 (254) 1 (258) 1 (262) 1 (300) 1 (510) 1 (312) 1 (355) 1 (337) 1 (360) 1 (348) 1 (363) 1 (354) 1 (307) 1 (332) 1 (405) 1 (407) 1 (394) 1 (402) 1 (38) 1 (385) 1 (27) 1 (375) 1 (39) 1 (380) 1 (2) 1 (693)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information