worried about crime in germany

Label translations
en de
label worried about crime in germany Sorgen Kriminalitaetsentwicklung in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Concerned [1] Grosse Sorgen
2 [2] Somewhat Concerned [2] Einige Sorgen
3 [3] Not Concerned At All [3] Keine Sorgen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bepm_p_21808

Dataset: bep_mig – IAB-SOEP Migration Sample: Original Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: worried about crime in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3711
invalid 41

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0040 kp9306 lp9906 mp10908 np9508 op9808 pp10906 qp11806 rp11406 sp11306 tp12006 up12506 vp13106 wp12106 xp13006 yp13207 zp12809 bap13009 bbp13109 bcp12709 bdp13310 bep12308 bepm_p_21808 bfp14608 bfpm_m_14608 bgp14808 bhp_186_08
Dataset: pl kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (118492)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38602)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (3125) -1 (75) -1 (129) -1 (158) -1 (99) -1 (169) -1 (46) -1 (177) -1 (167) -1 (131) -1 (107) -1 (125) -1 (105) -1 (154) -1 (139) -1 (78) -1 (92) -1 (124) -1 (277) -1 (107) -1 (102) -1 (146) -1 (41) -1 (174) -1 (25) -1 (103) -1 (141)
very concerned 1 (213698) 1 (7696) 1 (7521) 1 (7729) 1 (7983) 1 (8214) 1 (7480) 1 (12884) 1 (10966) 1 (11138) 1 (9495) 1 (9316) 1 (9888) 1 (9676) 1 (9148) 1 (7650) 1 (6971) 1 (9903) 1 (6800) 1 (6406) 1 (5849) 1 (8552) 1 (1108) 1 (9069) 1 (11394) 1 (11970)
very good 1 (961)
somewhat concerned 2 (219263) 2 (5053) 2 (5400) 2 (5098) 2 (4728) 2 (5683) 2 (5657) 2 (9686) 2 (9425) 2 (10528) 2 (10880) 2 (10188) 2 (8922) 2 (10101) 2 (9248) 2 (9325) 2 (10514) 2 (12564) 2 (10151) 2 (10161) 2 (9431) 2 (13366) 2 (1792) 2 (11877) 2 (10020) 2 (11257)
good 2 (1423)
not concerned at all 3 (58958) 3 (593) 3 (718) 3 (526) 3 (473) 3 (601) 3 (902) 3 (1829) 3 (1793) 3 (2095) 3 (2129) 3 (2390) 3 (2190) 3 (2427) 3 (2351) 3 (2631) 3 (3215) 3 (4129) 3 (3841) 3 (4132) 3 (3767) 3 (5401) 3 (811) 3 (4274) 3 (3005) 3 (3546)
fairly 3 (572)
poorly 4 (0)
not at all 5 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint