1. Vehicle

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label 1. Vehicle 1. Fahrzeug
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Car [1] Pkw
2 [2] Motorized Two-Wheeled Vehicle [2] Mot. Zweirad
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfh5401

Dataset: bfh – Data from household questionnaire 2015

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: hli0078

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12802
invalid 3189

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bfh5401
Dataset: bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (13)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (3161)
no answer -1 (15)
car 1 (12706)
motorized two-wheeled vehicle 2 (96)