7. Sibling, Month of Birth

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label 7. Sibling, Month of Birth 7. Geschw. Geb.Monat
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfj7640

Dataset: bfjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2015

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0485

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5
invalid 555

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bfj7640 bgj8140 bhj_81_40
Dataset: bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (550) -2 (519) -2 (520)
no answer -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (5)
january 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0)
february 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
march 3 (0) 3 (3) 3 (2)
april 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (1)
may 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1)
june 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (0)
july 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
august 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (0)
september 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (0)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (0)