Satisfaction With Child Care

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np0107
1998:
op/op0107
1999:
pp/pp0107
2000:
qp/qp0107
2001:
rp/rp0107
2002:
sp/sp0107
2003:
tp/tp0107
2004:
up/up0109
2005:
vp/vp0108
2006:
wp/wp0108
2007:
xp/xp0108
2008:
yp/yp0111
2009:
zp/zp0110
2010:
bap/bap0110
Label translations
en de
label Satisfaction With Child Care Zufriedenheit Kinderbetreuung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfp0109

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Satisfaction With Child Care

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5317
invalid 21866

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: gp5505e np0107 op0107 pp0107 qp0107 rp0107 sp0107 tp0107 up0109 vp0108 wp0108 xp0108 yp0111 zp0110 bap0110 bbp0109 bcp0109 bdp0109 bepm_p_3009 bep0109 bfp0109 bfpm_m_0109 bgp0109
Dataset: gpost np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4945)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2970) -2 (9410) -2 (10595) -2 (9297) -2 (18313) -2 (17742) -2 (19525) -2 (13115) -2 (17954) -2 (17271) -2 (18644) -2 (17369) -2 (16725) -2 (17657) -2 (19253) -2 (18063) -2 (19267) -2 (19331) -2 (2451) -2 (19213) -2 (18293) -2 (2026) -2 (18177)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (261) -1 (264) -1 (1042) -1 (199) -1 (127) -1 (110) -1 (76) -1 (79) -1 (34) -1 (64) -1 (32) -1 (35) -1 (14) -1 (70) -1 (787) -1 (743) -1 (514) -1 (161) -1 (1835) -1 (1784) -1 (93) -1 (1462)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (52) 0 (80) 0 (95) 0 (104) 0 (292) 0 (266) 0 (176) 0 (350) 0 (193) 0 (235) 0 (227) 0 (225) 0 (112) 0 (210) 0 (332) 0 (203) 0 (141) 0 (116) 0 (11) 0 (140) 0 (100) 0 (18) 0 (90)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information