Months Of Income-Prsons Not In HH Prev. Yr

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Months Of Income-Prsons Not In HH Prev. Yr Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH Anzahl Monate Vorjahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bfp114o02

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: mths of income-prsons not in hh prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 12
Median 12
Mean 10.2896935933148
3rd Qu. 12
Max. 12
NA's 26824
valid 359
invalid 26824

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0205 lp81k02 mp67m02 np67m02 op58m02 pp76m02 qp76m02 rp76n02 sp76o02 tp94o02 up79o02 vp100o02 wp77o02 xp94o02 yp95o02 zp91o02 bap82o02 bbp92o02 bcp80o02 bdp98o02 bdpm_p_162o02 bep85o02 bepm_p_191o02 bfp114o02 bfpm_p_263m02 bgp100o02 bgpm245o02 bhp_118_37
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (72)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (504388) -2 (22274) -2 (21659) -2 (20757) -2 (21995) -2 (20532)
no answer -1 (223) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (10)
january 1 (148) 1 (6) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (1)
february 2 (127) 2 (4) 2 (10) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (2)
march 3 (294) 3 (10) 3 (15) 3 (13) 3 (8) 3 (18)
april 4 (216) 4 (7) 4 (14) 4 (8) 4 (10) 4 (4)
may 5 (130) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (4)
june 6 (197) 6 (6) 6 (11) 6 (7) 6 (7) 6 (8)
july 7 (102) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (5)
august 8 (142) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (7) 8 (4)
september 9 (132) 9 (4) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (4) 9 (3)
october 10 (138) 10 (10) 10 (6) 10 (4) 10 (2) 10 (4)
november 11 (50) 11 (3) 11 (4) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (1)
december 12 (6476) 12 (266) 12 (265) 12 (278) 12 (292) 12 (290)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information