Looking for Residence: Discrimination

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Looking for Residence: Discrimination Wohnungssuche: Benachteiligung wg. Herkunft
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Frequently [1] Haeufig
2 [2] Seldom [2] Selten
3 [3] Never [3] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfp16602

Dataset: bfp – Data from individual questionnaire 2015

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: plj0328

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 587
invalid 26596

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bfp16602 bhp_485_q57
Dataset: bfp bhp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (29846)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (26593) -2 (2177)
no answer -1 (3) -1 (7)
frequently 1 (175) 1 (109)
seldom 2 (186) 2 (260)
never 3 (226) 3 (86)