Paid for Training: No Costs

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Paid for Training: No Costs Finanzierung WB: Keine Kosten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bfp2507

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: plg0291

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 107
invalid 27076

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bfp2507 bgpm_m_2408 bhp_26_07
Dataset: bfp bgp bhp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (25284)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27071) -2 (3824)
no answer -1 (5) -1 (2)
yes 1 (107) 1 (6)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information