Number of Employees

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Number of Employees Anzahl Mitarbeiter
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] none [1] Keine
2 [2] 1-9 [2] 1-9
3 [3] 10 and more [3] 10 und mehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bfp5803

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Number of Employees

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1463
invalid 25720

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0570 bep3503 bepm_p_13303 bfp5803 bfpm_p_21003 bgp5403 bhp_57_03
Dataset: pl bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (535892)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (110347) -2 (25900) -2 (3597) -2 (25690) -2 (4572) -2 (27753) -2 (31004)
no answer -1 (90) -1 (21) -1 (1) -1 (30) -1 (5) -1 (20) -1 (19)
none 1 (3522) 1 (921) 1 (96) 1 (876) 1 (126) 1 (827)
no coworker 1 (898)
-9 2 (1877) 2 (517) 2 (54) 2 (488) 2 (58) 2 (414)
9 coworker 2 (458)
and more 3 (413) 3 (106) 3 (4) 3 (99) 3 (9) 3 (102)
and more coworker 3 (106)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information