Is Industrial Sector Worker

Label translations
en de
label Is Industrial Sector Worker Derzeitige Stellung Arbeiter
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Untrained Blue-Collar Worker [1] Ungelernte Arbeiter
2 [2] Semi-Trained Blue-Collar Worker [2] Angelernte Arbeiter
3 [3] Trained Worker [3] Gelernte u.Facharb.
4 [4] Foreman [4] Vorarbeiter etc.
5 [5] Master Craftsman [5] Meister,Polier
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfp5804

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Is Industrial Sector Worker

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3723
invalid 23460

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap2801 bp3801 cp4601 dp3801 ep3801 fp3801 gp2902e gp3701 hp4801 ip4801 jp4801 kp5101 lp4301 mp4101 np3501 op3501 pp3801 qp3601 rp4001 sp4001 tp6601 up3701 vp4301 wp3601 xp4701 yp4601 zp4201 bap3801 bbp4201 bcp4001 bdp4602 bdpm_p_10905 bepm_p_13304 bep3504 bfp5804 bfpm_p_21004 bgpm21404 bgpr176 bgp5404
Dataset: ap bp cp dp ep fp gpost gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp_refugees bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (8877) -2 (8121) -2 (7789) -2 (7665) -2 (7350) -2 (7106) -2 (3187) -2 (6964) -2 (9867) -2 (10007) -2 (9954) -2 (10289) -2 (10553) -2 (10446) -2 (10508) -2 (11717) -2 (11164) -2 (20014) -2 (18251) -2 (20129) -2 (19115) -2 (18687) -2 (17908) -2 (19102) -2 (17705) -2 (16661) -2 (17748) -2 (22843) -2 (24690) -2 (24147) -2 (26455) -2 (3781) -2 (2848) -2 (23592) -2 (23452) -2 (3700) -2 (94) -2 (4679) -2 (26005)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (6) -1 (7) -1 (23) -1 (24) -1 (20) -1 (8) -1 (16) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (9)
untrained blue-collar worker 1 (486) 1 (521) 1 (553) 1 (500) 1 (506) 1 (600) 1 (473) 1 (438) 1 (423) 1 (461) 1 (417) 1 (365) 1 (375) 1 (373) 1 (645) 1 (541) 1 (572) 1 (498) 1 (515) 1 (517) 1 (501) 1 (500) 1 (511) 1 (520) 1 (686) 1 (729) 1 (698) 1 (983) 1 (369) 1 (284) 1 (788) 1 (853) 1 (343) 1 (16) 1 (78) 1 (757)
untrained worker 1 (739) 1 (592)
unskilled worker 1 (98)
semi-trained blue-collar worker 2 (1250) 2 (1211) 2 (1022) 2 (1131) 2 (999) 2 (1258) 2 (1157) 2 (1224) 2 (1088) 2 (1183) 2 (1043) 2 (983) 2 (1115) 2 (1021) 2 (1648) 2 (1461) 2 (1335) 2 (1212) 2 (1165) 2 (1017) 2 (1088) 2 (1061) 2 (971) 2 (995) 2 (1289) 2 (1375) 2 (1297) 2 (1724) 2 (571) 2 (394) 2 (1400) 2 (1400) 2 (501) 2 (15) 2 (49) 2 (1268)
on-the-job training 2 (1175)
semi skilled work 2 (176)
semi-trained worker 2 (1472)
trained blue-collar worker 3 (1032) 3 (962) 3 (884)
trained worker 3 (994) 3 (967) 3 (953) 3 (817) 3 (873) 3 (1670) 3 (1501) 3 (1307) 3 (1375) 3 (1324) 3 (1351) 3 (1195) 3 (1223) 3 (1298) 3 (1892) 3 (1766) 3 (1532) 3 (1482) 3 (1369) 3 (1362) 3 (1401) 3 (1307) 3 (1256) 3 (1214) 3 (1548) 3 (1573) 3 (1550) 3 (1473) 3 (199) 3 (206) 3 (1440) 3 (1225) 3 (199) 3 (4) 3 (10) 3 (1183)
foreman 4 (142) 4 (128) 4 (112) 4 (110) 4 (105) 4 (121) 4 (69) 4 (128) 4 (184) 4 (179) 4 (177) 4 (174) 4 (173) 4 (181) 4 (156) 4 (169) 4 (152) 4 (244) 4 (220) 4 (208) 4 (206) 4 (176) 4 (189) 4 (176) 4 (208) 4 (198) 4 (206) 4 (225) 4 (245) 4 (201) 4 (233) 4 (35) 4 (14) 4 (174) 4 (174) 4 (17) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (175)
master craftsman 5 (66) 5 (42) 5 (47) 5 (42) 5 (40) 5 (35) 5 (39) 5 (49) 5 (90) 5 (80) 5 (79) 5 (68) 5 (74) 5 (73) 5 (76) 5 (71) 5 (74) 5 (132) 5 (109) 5 (112) 5 (94) 5 (103) 5 (105) 5 (84) 5 (99) 5 (80) 5 (86) 5 (105) 5 (101) 5 (82) 5 (72) 5 (4) 5 (5) 5 (70) 5 (71) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (70)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information