Currently In Education, Training

Label translations
en de
label Currently In Education, Training Derzeitige Stellung Auszubildende, Praktikant
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Apprentice,Trainee Industry Technology [1] AuszubildendeR:gewerbl.-techn.
2 [2] Apprentice, Trainee Trade And Commerce [2] AuszubildendeR: kaufmaennisch
3 [3] Volunteer, Intern [3] VolontaerIn,PraktikantIn
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bfp5806

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: Currently In Education, Training

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 801
invalid 26382

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap2803 bp3803 cp4603 dp3803 ep3803 fp3803 gp3703 gp2903e hp4803 ip4803 jp4803 kp5103 lp4303 mp4103 np3503 op3503 pp3803 qp3603 rp4003 sp4003 tp6603 up3703 vp4303 wp3603 xp4703 yp4603 zp4203 bap3803 bbp4203 bcp4003 bdp4604 bdpm_p_10907 bep3506 bepm_p_13306 bfp5806 bfpm_p_21006 bgp5406 bgpm21406 bgpr179
Dataset: ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11852) -2 (10688) -2 (10233) -2 (10071) -2 (9599) -2 (9339) -2 (9174) -2 (4321) -2 (13160) -2 (12892) -2 (12659) -2 (12937) -2 (13298) -2 (13051) -2 (12811) -2 (14147) -2 (13578) -2 (23796) -2 (21591) -2 (23122) -2 (21911) -2 (21345) -2 (20501) -2 (21791) -2 (20369) -2 (19191) -2 (20267) -2 (26132) -2 (28132) -2 (27357) -2 (30024) -2 (4718) -2 (26653) -2 (3581) -2 (26382) -2 (4600) -2 (28326) -2 (127) -2 (4398)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (15) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (7) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (7) -1 (19) -1 (7) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (9) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (25) -1 (0) -1 (3)
apprentice 1 (413) 1 (383) 1 (421) 1 (412) 1 (355) 1 (326) 1 (125) 1 (485) 1 (475) 1 (490) 1 (454) 1 (448) 1 (437) 1 (446) 1 (482) 1 (449)
apprentice, trainee 1 (393)
apprentice,trainee industry technology 1 (465) 1 (412) 1 (437) 1 (368) 1 (364) 1 (318) 1 (299) 1 (281) 1 (273) 1 (269) 1 (307) 1 (319) 1 (359) 1 (545) 1 (158) 1 (458) 1 (103) 1 (471) 1 (99) 1 (446) 1 (1) 1 (40)
student trainee, intern 2 (4)
apprentice, trainee trade and commerce 2 (240) 2 (258) 2 (258) 2 (242) 2 (227) 2 (209) 2 (204) 2 (182) 2 (160) 2 (183) 2 (201) 2 (196) 2 (199) 2 (282) 2 (73) 2 (241) 2 (50) 2 (237) 2 (56) 2 (218) 2 (0) 2 (9)
volunteer, intern 2 (25) 2 (19) 2 (20) 2 (24) 2 (12) 2 (16) 2 (19) 2 (24) 2 (30) 2 (30) 2 (26) 2 (22) 2 (23) 2 (25) 2 (39) 2 (58) 3 (69) 3 (75) 3 (70) 3 (82) 3 (83) 3 (67) 3 (57) 3 (53) 3 (58) 3 (70) 3 (73) 3 (67) 3 (61) 3 (101) 3 (14) 3 (104) 3 (15) 3 (93) 3 (15) 3 (163) 3 (1) 3 (77)
aspirant 3 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information