Result Recognition 5. Leaving Certificate

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Result Recognition 5. Leaving Certificate Resultat 5. Abschlussanerkennung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Particially Recognised [1] Ja, teilweise anerkannt
2 [2] Yes, Fully Recognised [2] Ja, gleichwertig anerkannt
3 [3] No, Not Recognised [3] Nein, nicht anerkannt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bfpm_p5_161

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: result recognition 5. leaving certificate

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60
invalid 27123

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdpm_p5_89 bdpm_p5_89 bepm_p5_78 bepm_p5_78 bfpm_p5_161 bfpm_p5_161 bgpm_p5_165 bgpm_p5_165 bgpr_l_272 bhp_165_05_q55
Dataset: bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (25992) -5 (0) -5 (23713) -5 (0) -5 (25394) -5 (2981) -5 (24522) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (26782)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4813) -2 (4813) -2 (3749) -2 (3749) -2 (1728) -2 (1728) -2 (4507) -2 (0) -2 (4378) -2 (5647)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1)
yes, particially recognised 1 (31) 1 (31) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (44) 1 (44) 1 (0)
der abschluss wurde als gleichwertig anerkannt 1 (25)
equivalent certificate 1 (25) 1 (22)
yes, fully recognised 2 (92) 2 (92) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (0)
der abschluss wurde als teilweise gleichwertig anerkannt 2 (5)
partially equivalent certificate 2 (5) 2 (1)
no, not recognised 3 (27) 3 (27) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (14) 3 (14) 3 (0)
der abschluss wurde (noch) nicht anerkannt 3 (4)
degree not recognized in germany 3 (4) 3 (3)
no, i haven't received any notification 4 (51)
no notification yet 4 (51) 4 (29)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information