Not Applied for 6. Recognition, Reason

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
Label translations
en de
label Not Applied for 6. Recognition, Reason Grund 6. Anerkennung nicht beantragt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Not Important to Me [1] fuer mich nicht wichtig
2 [2] Do Not Know How [2] weiss nicht wo und wie Antrag stellen
3 [3] Costs Are Too High [3] Kosten zu hoch
4 [4] Documents Are Missing [4] Dokumente fehlen
5 [5] Too Bureaucratic, Too Time-Consuming [5] zu buerokratisch, zu zeitaufwendig
6 [6] No Prospective of Recognition [6] keine Aussicht auf Anerkennung
7 [7] Other Reasons [7] andere Gruende
8 [8] Pursue Profession Legally [8] Beruf recht. auch so ausueben
9 [9] Not Useful On Labor Market [9] keinen Nutzen auf Arbeitsmarkt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfpm_p6_163

Dataset: bfp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: mlj0096l06

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17
invalid 27166

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdpm_p6_94 bdpm_p6_94 bepm_p6_83 bepm_p6_83 bfpm_p6_163 bfpm_p6_163 bgpm_p6_167
Dataset: bdp bdp_mig bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (25992) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (23713) -5 (25394) -5 (2981) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4951) -2 (4951) -2 (3751) -2 (3751) -2 (1772) -2 (1772) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
not important to me 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
do not know how 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
costs are too high 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
documents are missing 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
too bureaucratic, too time-consuming 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0)
no prospective of recognition 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0)
other reasons 7 (6) 7 (6) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (7) 7 (7) 7 (0)
pursue profession legally 8 (5) 8 (5) 8 (0)
not useful on labor market 9 (3) 9 (3) 9 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information