Other Reasons, Days

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Other Reasons, Days Anz. Fehltage and. Gruende 2014
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bfpm_p_28006

Dataset: bfp_mig – IAB-SOEP Migration Sample: data from individual questionnaire 2015

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2015

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: number of days off work due to other reasons

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 2.75
Median 5.0
Mean 18.955357142857142
3rd Qu. 15.0
Max. 350.0
valid 112
invalid 4658

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0051 bap10404 bbp10604 bcp11004 bdp12104 bdpm_p_17604 bep10404 bfp13806 bfpm_p_28006 bgp12706 bgpm25406 bhp_172_06 bip_154_06
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (421500)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18132)
does not apply -2 (236462)
no answer -1 (101)
2 (1217)