bhjugend/bhj_34: Year Of Leaving School

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bhj_34

jl0126

English label: Year Of Leaving School

German label: Jahr Schule beendet


bhjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2017

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2017


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 2015.0
1st Qu. 2016.0
Median 2016.0
Mean 2016.3161764705883
3rd Qu. 2017.0
Max. 2017.0
valid 136
invalid 501

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable qj25 rj2601 sj2601 tj2601 uj2601 vj2601 wj27 xj27 yj27 zj27 baj27 bbj27 bcj27 bdj27 bej27 bfj27 bgj34 bhj_34
Dataset qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend