Work Overtime

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Work Overtime ueberstunden leisten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Does Not Apply,Self-Employed [3] Trifft nicht zu selbstaendig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bhp_92

Dataset: bhp – Individual questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2017

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Work Overtime

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17582
invalid 14903

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0193 np51 op42 pp57 qp53 rp54 sp54 tp72 up55 vp67 wp55 xp69 yp64 zp68 bap57 bbp69 bcp55 bdp72 bdpm_p_121 bep52 bepm_p_144 bfp97 bfpm_p_246 bgp76 bgpm227 bhp_92
Dataset: pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (159188)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (125)
answer improbable -3 (125) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (200968) -2 (5632) -2 (6304) -2 (5806) -2 (10540) -2 (9541) -2 (9963) -2 (9768) -2 (9591) -2 (9324) -2 (9946) -2 (9079) -2 (8442) -2 (8985) -2 (11100) -2 (11662) -2 (11171) -2 (11828) -2 (1693) -2 (10561) -2 (1250) -2 (10487) -2 (1615) -2 (9392) -2 (58) -2 (11846)
no answer -1 (1768) -1 (51) -1 (47) -1 (33) -1 (67) -1 (62) -1 (71) -1 (91) -1 (71) -1 (90) -1 (58) -1 (45) -1 (46) -1 (91) -1 (94) -1 (128) -1 (113) -1 (114) -1 (29) -1 (104) -1 (18) -1 (153) -1 (26) -1 (114) -1 (0) -1 (125)
yes 1 (173253) 1 (4783) 1 (5241) 1 (5188) 1 (8533) 1 (7970) 1 (8472) 1 (7861) 1 (7556) 1 (7041) 1 (7766) 1 (7202) 1 (7106) 1 (7099) 1 (9537) 1 (10470) 1 (10635) 1 (11316) 1 (1736) 1 (10306) 1 (1295) 1 (9808) 1 (1519) 1 (9287) 1 (29) 1 (10076)
no 2 (80761) 2 (2104) 2 (2366) 2 (2356) 2 (4091) 2 (3581) 2 (3890) 2 (3542) 2 (3424) 2 (3339) 2 (3107) 2 (3228) 2 (2867) 2 (3299) 2 (4292) 2 (4659) 2 (4328) 2 (5808) 2 (1242) 2 (4860) 2 (1028) 2 (5184) 2 (1406) 2 (4458) 2 (37) 2 (5978)
does not apply: self-employed 3 (28681) 3 (712) 3 (702) 3 (1345) 3 (1197) 3 (1496) 3 (1349) 3 (1377) 3 (1311) 3 (1481) 3 (1332) 3 (1223) 3 (1318) 3 (1697) 3 (1814) 3 (1736) 3 (1890) 3 (264) 3 (1634) 3 (161) 3 (1551) 3 (204) 3 (1400) 3 (5)
self-employed 3 (588)
does not apply,self-employed 3 (1528)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint