doing nothing

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label doing nothing Nichts tun
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bhfj_15_16

Dataset: bhschool2 – Questionnaire: Early Youth, 14-15 years old

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2017

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 649
invalid 5

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information