Spoken Languages with Family

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Spoken Languages with Family Gesprochene Sprachen mit Familie
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Mainly German [1] ueberwiegend in deutscher Sprache
2 [2] Mainly in another/other language(s) [2] ueberwiegend in einer/mehreren anderen Sprache(n)
3 [3] Equal Proportion Different Languages [3] Gleichermassen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bhfj_22_q73

Dataset: bhschool2 – Questionnaire: Early Youth, 14-15 years old

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2017

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 105
invalid 549

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset: