Division of Responsibilities: Cleaning

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Division of Responsibilities: Cleaning Aufgabenverteilung in Familie: Putzen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Especially The Man [1] Vor allem der Mann
2 [2] Mostly The Man [2] ueberwiegend der Mann
3 [3] Both About The Same [3] Beide ungefaehr gleich
4 [4] Mostly The Woman [4] ueberwiegend die Frau
5 [5] Especially The Woman [5] Vor allem die Frau
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bhfj_306_q73

Dataset: bhschool2 – Questionnaire: Early Youth, 14-15 years old

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2017

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 104
invalid 550

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information