Duration of School Attendance 1st School, Years

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Duration of School Attendance 1st School, Years Dauer Schulbesuch 1. Schule Jahre
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bhfj_31_01_q73

Dataset: bhschool2 – Questionnaire: Early Youth, 14-15 years old

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2017

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 4
Median 5
Mean 4.96590909090909
3rd Qu. 6
Max. 9
valid 88
invalid 566

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset: