[de] Aufsuchen des Lehrers ausserhalb von Sprechtagen

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Aufsuchen des Lehrers ausserhalb von Sprechtagen Aufsuchen des Lehrers ausserhalb von Sprechtagen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bij_52_03

Dataset: bijugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2018

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2018

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jelt6

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 103
invalid 465

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bij_52_03
Dataset: bijugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (95)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (370)
no answer -1 (0)
yes 1 (103)