Company of Others is missing

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Company of Others is missing Gesellschaft anderer fehlt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Rare [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bip_403_q107

Dataset: bip – Data from individual questionnaire 2018

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2018

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: pgef11

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 424
invalid 29882

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bip_403_q107
Dataset: bip
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29873)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (9)
very often 1 (57)
often 2 (80)
sometimes 3 (130)
rare 4 (52)
never 5 (105)