ch/chtypzh: House Type Of Household

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Farm House [1] Landwirt.Wohngeb.
2 [2] 1-2 Fam.House [2] Freist.Ein-,Zweifam.h.
3 [3] 1-2 Fam.Rowhouse [3] Ein-,Zweifam.- Reihenh.
4 [4] Apt in 3-4 Unit Bldg [4] Wohnhaus, 3-4 Whg.
5 [5] Apt in 5-8 Unit Bldg [5] Wohnhaus, 5-8 Whg.
6 [6] Apt in 9+ Unit Bldg [6] Wohnh. 9 u.mehr Whg.
7 [7] High Rise [7] Hochhaus
8 [8] Other Building [8] Sonstiges Gebaeude
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

chtypzh

type of dwelling

English label: House Type Of Household

German label: Haustyp ZielHH


ch – Data from household questionnaires 1986

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1986


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 540
invalid 4550

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0154_v3 chtypzh dhtypzh ehtypzh fhtypzh ghtypzh hh08 ih08 jh08 kh08 lh08 mh09 nh09 oh09 ph08 qh08 rh08 sh06 th06 uh06 vh06 wh06 xh06 yh06 zh06 bah06 bbh06 bch06 bdh06 beh03 bfh06 bgh04 bhh_06 bih_04 bjh_06
Dataset hl ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
farm house 1 (1318) 1 (7) 1 (6) 1 (14) 1 (8) 1 (15) 1 (14) 1 (10) 1 (19) 1 (16) 1 (20) 1 (19) 1 (17) 1 (52) 1 (16) 1 (180) 1 (21) 1 (33) 1 (25) 1 (21) 1 (28) 1 (50) 1 (21) 1 (10) 1 (64) 1 (188) 1 (94) 1 (50) 1 (45) 1 (20) 1 (40) 1 (19) 1 (119) 1 (33)
landwirt. wohngebäude 1 (98)
-2 fam.house 2 (16378) 2 (128) 2 (93) 2 (121) 2 (97) 2 (98) 2 (138) 2 (133) 2 (159) 2 (187) 2 (223) 2 (167) 2 (154) 2 (518) 2 (194) 2 (2314) 2 (232) 2 (812) 2 (269) 2 (251) 2 (236) 2 (728) 2 (243) 2 (178) 2 (708) 2 (2010) 2 (1482) 2 (760) 2 (702) 2 (287) 2 (359) 2 (236) 2 (1119) 2 (349)
ein-/zweifamilienhaus 2 (1501)
-2 fam.rowhouse 3 (8119) 3 (50) 3 (38) 3 (57) 3 (54) 3 (54) 3 (64) 3 (58) 3 (54) 3 (88) 3 (113) 3 (97) 3 (81) 3 (255) 3 (106) 3 (985) 3 (141) 3 (472) 3 (122) 3 (127) 3 (115) 3 (348) 3 (101) 3 (95) 3 (265) 3 (954) 3 (816) 3 (413) 3 (440) 3 (166) 3 (210) 3 (135)
terraced house, duplex house 3 (610) 3 (279)
reihen-/doppelhaus 3 (531)
apt in 3-4 unit bldg 4 (8265) 4 (75) 4 (84) 4 (78) 4 (72) 4 (55) 4 (84) 4 (81) 4 (76) 4 (149) 4 (141) 4 (145) 4 (132) 4 (265) 4 (133) 4 (749) 4 (192) 4 (313) 4 (166) 4 (207) 4 (196) 4 (296) 4 (184) 4 (149) 4 (280) 4 (728) 4 (579) 4 (309) 4 (546) 4 (243) 4 (367) 4 (180) 4 (569) 4 (460)
wohnhaus (3-4 wohnungen) 4 (511)
apt in 5-8 unit bldg 5 (15065) 5 (158) 5 (130) 5 (107) 5 (121) 5 (98) 5 (130) 5 (131) 5 (166) 5 (245) 5 (247) 5 (239) 5 (217) 5 (432) 5 (256) 5 (1404) 5 (311) 5 (403) 5 (329) 5 (308) 5 (335) 5 (600) 5 (315) 5 (258) 5 (541) 5 (1426) 5 (1207) 5 (708) 5 (1253) 5 (374) 5 (715) 5 (317) 5 (901) 5 (871)
wohnhaus (5-8 wohnungen) 5 (687)
wohnh,9 u.mehr wohnungen 6 (11420)
apt in 9+ unit bldg 6 (93) 6 (98) 6 (81) 6 (67) 6 (77) 6 (110) 6 (145) 6 (116) 6 (186) 6 (234) 6 (174) 6 (179) 6 (352) 6 (182) 6 (1103) 6 (243) 6 (287) 6 (224) 6 (213) 6 (223) 6 (389) 6 (225) 6 (181) 6 (394) 6 (933) 6 (881) 6 (504) 6 (989) 6 (284) 6 (617) 6 (274)
apt in 9 or more unit bldg 6 (667) 6 (802)
wohnhaus (ab 9 wohnungen) 6 (564)
hochhaus 7 (1144)
high rise 7 (16) 7 (10) 7 (13) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (15) 7 (22) 7 (17) 7 (32) 7 (24) 7 (25) 7 (19) 7 (29) 7 (9) 7 (71) 7 (21) 7 (39) 7 (26) 7 (14) 7 (24) 7 (35) 7 (20) 7 (17) 7 (27) 7 (96) 7 (115) 7 (44) 7 (121) 7 (20) 7 (49) 7 (23)
high-rise building (9 or more stories) 7 (77) 7 (88)
hochhaus (ab 9 stockwerke) 7 (62)
other building 8 (13) 8 (15) 8 (1)
no answer -1 (1810) -1 (46) -1 (45) -1 (17) -1 (54) -1 (38) -1 (26) -1 (49) -1 (32) -1 (50) -1 (29) -1 (23) -1 (34) -1 (51) -1 (29) -1 (73) -1 (49) -1 (56) -1 (57) -1 (55) -1 (57) -1 (104) -1 (42) -1 (56) -1 (58) -1 (182) -1 (30) -1 (50) -1 (55) -1 (37) -1 (46) -1 (45) -1 (210) -1 (169)
keine angabe -1 (131)
does not apply -2 (256863) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (4200) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (9949) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (9552) -2 (8897) -2 (3208) -2 (3719) -2 (13942) -2 (14606) -2 (13588) -2 (13273) -2 (13910) -2 (15631)
trifft nicht zu -2 (14947)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (8407) -6 (9951) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (51046)