Amount Of Special Assistance

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Special Assistance Monatl. Betrag f. Hilfe in Bes. Lebensl.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: dh4303

Dataset: dh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1987

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Spec. Circumstances Assistance prev year, Amt.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 75
1st Qu. 220
Median 409
Mean 507.238095238095
3rd Qu. 757
Max. 1300
valid 21
invalid 5005

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0060_h ah37 bh3103 ch4303 dh4303 eh3403 fh3403 gh3403 hh4303 rh4706 sh4706 th4606 uh4606 vh4909 wh4909 xh4909 yh5009 zh5009 bah4915
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah
question this year not part of survey -8 (205412)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (148913)
no answer -1 (32)
10 (1)