Related To First Person Befriended

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Related To First Person Befriended Verwandtschaft 1. befreundete Person
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ep81a02

Dataset: epausl – Migrant specific questions in the Personal Questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1988

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Related To First Person Befriended

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2240
invalid 181

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0089 ep81a02 gp98a02 ip96a02 kp98a02 mp06a02 rp106a02 wp11601 bbp12601 f12p140a1 bgp152a01 bgpm267a01
Dataset: pl epausl gpausl ipausl kpausl mp rp wp bbp bcp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (457280)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (66874)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7214) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (112) -2 (93) -2 (204) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (5762) -2 (0) -2 (1043) -2 (20)
no answer -1 (2361) -1 (181) -1 (154) -1 (14) -1 (13) -1 (167) -1 (819) -1 (730) -1 (170) -1 (33) -1 (80) -1 (1)
yes 1 (54848) 1 (394) 1 (385) 1 (459) 1 (448) 1 (4660) 1 (7026) 1 (12115) 1 (12320) 1 (3882) 1 (13159) 1 (66)
no 2 (63251) 2 (1846) 2 (1801) 2 (1716) 2 (1590) 2 (8480) 2 (14506) 2 (9513) 2 (10481) 2 (2949) 2 (10369) 2 (42)