gkind/gk0303o: Type Of School-East

No input variables
Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Polytechnic Oberschule [1] Polytechn. Oberschule POS
2 [2] Extended Oberschule [2] Erweiterte Oberschule EOS
3 [3] Specialized School [3] Spezialschule,-klasse
4 [4] Special School [4] Sonderschule
5 [5] Vocational School [5] Berufsschule
6 [6] Other School [6] sonstige Schule
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

gk0303o

No concept available.

English label: Type Of School-East

German label: Schulart Ost


gkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1990

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1990


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 881
invalid 3401

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint