No Change In Job

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label No Change In Job Keine Veraenderung der berufl. Situation
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No, None Of These [1] Keine Von Diese
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: gp21g11

Dataset: gp – Data from individual questionnaire 1990

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1990

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: type of job change

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4580
invalid 4939

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint