Hours Sunday On Education

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Sunday On Education Ausbildg,Schule, Sonntag.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: gp5909

Dataset: gp – Data from individual questionnaire 1990

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1990

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: hours sundays training, education

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 0.0
Mean 0.21481051817478733
3rd Qu. 0.0
Max. 20.0
valid 5172
invalid 4347

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0028_h ap0108 bp0211 cp0211 dp0211 ep0211 fp0211 gp1312 gp0119e gp5805 gp5909 ip0112 ip0112 jp0219 lp0219 mh4908 np0219 pp02c5 rp0218 tp1018 vp0218 xp0218 zp0224 bbp0224 f12p003g3 bdp1026 bfpm_m_1026 bfp1026 bhp_09_26
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost gp gp ip ipluecke jp lp mh np pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (281403)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (20806)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (218)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45178) -2 (3) -2 (5)
no answer -1 (21) -1 (403)
yes, cash benefit 1 (123)
yes, benefits in-kind 2 (15)
no 3 (6350)
0 (285322)